【推理】两道逻辑题,大家一起研究。。。

TO:
1。A B C D四人在院子里玩耍。其中有一个人打碎了玻璃。老师来后,四人说了

以下一段话:

A说:“这是B打破的。”

B说:“这是D打破的。”

C说:“我没有打破过。”

D说:“B在撒谎。”

四人中,只有一个人说了真话。这个人是谁?是谁打碎的玻璃?

2。A mountain community in Canada had no television until cable TV finally arrived. Subsequently, both adults and children in the town became less creative in problem solving, less able to persevere at tasks, and less tolerant of unstructured time.

From this information, it can be concluded that:

a) TV-veiwing helps people to be more creative.
b) in one town, a decline in problem-solving and creative skills conincided with the arrival of TV.
c) removal of a TV service to a community will improve the problem-solving and other creative skills of its citizens.
d) long hours of watching TV destroys people's problem-solving skills.

这是美国某逻辑考试的练习题目。答案是B,但是我觉得很奇怪,为什么说解决问题能力的降低是和电视的到来在同一时期发生的。还是我的理解错了呢。我选的是d。
B应该怎么解释比较好。我觉得coincide总是有些不妥。谢谢

D说真话..C打破的!

小贝说要写上推理过程.那就写吧:

C说的是自己.所以由C来推理最便捷!

假设C说真话.则A.B.D说慌. 而D说B说谎证明D说的是真话.则出现CD都说真话..
所以以上假设不成立
所以C说谎
所以打碎的玻璃的是C
所以A.B也说谎.
所以D说真话




欢迎光临 空网论坛 (http://bbs.kongweb.net/) 作者: 淡哀の旋律    时间: 2007-9-2 20:58